问题 单项选择题

F公司现金部经理决定采用随机模型进行现金余额管理,确定L值应为18000元,估计公司现金流量标准差δ为2000元,持有现金的年机会成本为10.8%,转换成本b为210元,一年按360天计算。则该公司最优回归线R应为()元。

A.12805.79

B.30805.79

C.1449137.68

D.1467137.68

答案

参考答案:B

解析:

持有现金的日机会成本i=10.8%/360=0.0003

最优回归线R=[3×210×20002/(4×0.0003)]1/3+18000=30805.79(元)。

完形填空
In this modern world, we rush around all day with no time for stillness. And when we are   48  to be still, we're in line for something, or waiting at a doctor's appointment, or on a bus or train. This comes at a   49 : we lose that time for consideration, for observing and listening. We lose peace. And   50  yet: sometimes no action is better than too much action at all. You can run around crazily, but get nothing done. Take a moment to think about how you spend your days? Are you always   51  through your schedule?
Is this how you want to spend your life? If not, take a moment to be still. Don't think about what you have to do, or what you've done already.   52  be in the moment. Then after a minute or two of doing that, consider your   53 , and how you'd like it to be. See your life with less movement and less rushing. See it with more stillness and more peace. It's pretty simple: all you have to do is sit still for a little bit each day. Once you've got   54  to that, try doing less each day. Find happiness now, in this moment, instead of waiting for it.
Value the stillness. It's a treasure and it's   55  to us, always.
小题1:
A.forcedB.orderedC.invitedD.told
小题2:
A.costB.risk C.loss D.danger
小题3:
A.laterB.worseC.betterD.deeper
小题4:
A.breakingB.rushingC.livingD.going
小题5:
A.NearlyB.EverC.JustD.Already
小题6:
A.lifeB.beliefC.roadD.future
小题7:
A.addictedB.accustomedC.permittedD.ready
小题8:
A.availableB.convenientC.potentialD.reasonable
单项选择题