In your project, you have reason to believe that the current variances occurred because of extraneous factors, and you do not expect similar variances to happen in the future. What should be the estimate at complete for your project BAC=$300,000, AC=$100,000, EV=$150,000, CPI=$1.5 ?()
A.$250,000.
B.$220,000.
C.$280,000.
D.$200,000.