问题 问答题

①cmol•L-1的盐酸VmL,加水稀释至2VmL,取出其中20ml,则此20mL溶液的物质的量浓度为______,其中含Cl-离子的物质的量为______.

②使相同物质的量浓度的NaCl、MgCl2、AlCl3溶液中Cl-离子完全沉淀时,所用相同浓度的AgNO3溶液的体积比为3:2:1,则上述三种溶液的体积比是______.

答案

①溶液稀释前后所含溶质的物质的量不变,令稀释后溶液的浓度为a,则:

VmL×cmol/L=2VmL×a

解得:a=

c
2
mol/L

溶液有均一性,所以取出的20mL溶液的物质的量浓度为

c
2
mol/L,

20ml溶液中c(Cl-)=n(HCl),它提供的Cl-的物质的量为0.02L×

c
2
mol/L=0.01cmol,

故答案为:

c
2
mol/L,0.01cmol;

②:NaCl、MgCl2、AlCl3溶液的浓度都是c1,设体积分别为x、y、z,设AgNO3溶液的浓度都是c,体积分别为3V、2V、V,完全沉淀时发生反应Cl-+Ag+═AgCl↓,由方程式可知:

c1×x=c×3V,

2c1×y=c×2V,

3c1×z=c×V,

解得x:y:z=9:3:1

故答案为:9:3:1.

阅读理解

阅读理解。

     Everyone dreams of changing the world. But can teenagers really make a difference? And how can they go

about it?

      Michael Norton's book 365 Ways to Change the World is a good starting point. The book gives an idea or

task for every single day of the year. The tasks include volunteering at a local homeless shelter and planting a

tree.

     The book says that one simple act, no matter how small, can help someone in need. It may even influence

other teens to do something.

     Nathan Anthony, a student at Enochs High School in Modesto, Califomia, US, agrees. " It is impossible to

get anything in life without giving something to someone or making an effort at school or work," Anthony said.

     Another Enochs student, Ariane Mota, has the same opinion." Giving is our way of repaying those who help us," she said." Whether it is a helping hand or a donation, we should help others to improve their day or life."

      But how often do teens see peers (同龄人) helping a stranger or doing something nice for someone?

According to Anthony, not a lot. He and Mota both believe this needs to be changed.

     "I help my friends by reminding them that their lives are better than those less fortunate people," Anthony

said." Humor is also a great tool."

     So whether you're helping to find a cure (疗法) for cancer or simply smiling at a stranger, do something

every day to help change the world for the better.

1. What is the main idea of the passage?

A. Everyone should dream of changing the world.

B. Everyone is responsible for making the world better.

C. We should help others to improve their life.

D. Humor is a great tool to help people.

2. 365 Ways to Change the World is a book on ______.

A. small acts to change the world

B. the importance of changing the world

C. how to be a volunteer

D. how to plant trees

3. What opinion do Anthony and Mota have in common?

A. Give first if you want to get.

B. It is impossible to get anything in life.

C. Giving things to others means donation.

D. It is necessary to make others helpful.

4. The underlined word " this" in Paragraph 6 probably refers to____.

A. repaying those who help us

B. improving their day or life

C. teenagers not helping often

D. doing something nice for others

问答题

北方某汽车制造企业为增值税一般纳税人。2010年3月,发生以下经济业务:
(1)外购用于生产A型小汽车的钢材一批,全部价款已付并验收入库。从供货方取得的防伪税控系统开具的增值税专用发票上注明的增值税税额为18.7万元,该发票当月已经通过认证。
(2)外购用于装饰公司办公楼的建筑材料一批,全部价款已付并验收入库。从供货方取得的增值税专用发票上注明的增值税税额为3.4万元。当月已将该批建筑材料用于办公楼装饰。
(3)外购用于生产A型小汽车的配件一批,价款已付,从供货方取得防伪税控增值税专用发票上注明的增值税税额为51万元。供货方于3月16日将该批配件发出,但该企业本月未到税务机关认证发票。
(4)采取直接收款方式向甲汽车销售公司销售A型小汽车一批,已收到全部车价款(含增值税)760.5万元,给购车方开具了增值税专用发票,并于当日将“提车单”交给购车方自行提货。3月31日购车方尚未将该批车提走。
(5)采取托收承付方式向甲汽车销售公司销售A型小汽车一批,车价款(不含增值税)为300万元。该企业已将该批汽车发出并向银行办妥托收手续。3月31日该企业尚未收到该批车款。
已知:A型小汽车适用的消费税税率为5%,适用的增值税税率为17%。
该企业计算的3月份应纳增值税税额如下:
应纳增值税税额
=760.5÷(1+17%)×17%-(18.7+3.4+51)
=37.40(万元)
要求:根据上述资料,回答下列问题:
(1)该企业关于3月份应纳增值税税额计算有哪些不正确之处
(2)计算该企业3月份应纳增值税税额。
(3)计算该企业3月份应纳消费税税额。